2014 week 41; 33rd week of 2014 ratings.
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

[Key: Must Watch; Molk Picks; Everything else worth a look but at your own risk.]

ABC’s MENTAL AS WEEK

MOLK RECOMMENDS

    Sunday

  • Doctor Who (S08E07 of 12) – Sun 4:30am/7:40pm, ABC
  • NRL Grand Final Pre-Game/Game – Sun 5:30pm, Ch9
  • The X Factor Australia Live – Sun 6:30pm, Ch7
  • Scorpion (S01E02 of 10) – Sun 6:30pm, Ch10
  • Modern Family (S06E02 of 24) – Sun 7:30pm, Ch10
  • The Code (E03 of 6) – Sun 8:30pm, ABC
  • Sunday Best: Diaries of a Broken Mind #MentalAs – Sun 8:30pm, ABC2
  • Sunday Night – Sun 8:30pm, Ch7
  • Big Brother – Sun 9pm, Ch9
  • South Park (S18E02 of 10) – Sun 9:25pm, SBS2
  • Robin Williams Remembered – Sun 10:15pm, SBS one
    Monday

  • Boardwalk Empire (S05E05 of 8) – Mon 4:30pm/8:30pm, ABC
  • The Roast – Mon 7:30pm, ABC2
  • The X Factor Australia Live Results – Mon 7:30pm, Ch7
  • The Block Glasshouse – Mon 7:30pm, Ch9
  • Gold Coast Cops (S01E02 of 10) – Mon 7:30pm, Ch10
  • The Feed – Mon 7:35pm, SBS2
  • Australian Story – I Am Jack – Mon 8pm, ABC
  • Territory Cops (S01E02 of 10) – Mon 7:30pm, Ch10
  • Four Corners – Privacy Lost – Mon 8:30pm, ABC
  • Felicity’s Mental Mission #MentalAs – Mon 8:30pm, ABC2
  • The Island With Bear Grylls (series premiere – E01 of 6) – Mon 8:30pm, SBS one
  • Party Tricks (series premiere – E01 of 6) – Mon 8:30pm, Ch10
  • The Honourable Woman (E04 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, BBC First
  • The Blacklist (S02E02 of 13) – Mon 8:45pm, Ch7
  • Big Brother – Mon 8:45pm, Ch9
  • Media Watch – Mon 9:20pm, ABC
  • Legally Brown (S02E09 of 10) – Mon 9:30pm, SBS one
  • Lost Girl (S02E02 of 22) – Mon 9:30pm, SBS2
  • Homeland (S04 premiere – E01/E02 of 12) – Mon 9:30pm, Ch10
  • Ray Donovan (S02E11 of 12) – Mon 9:30pm, Showcase
  • Q&A – Patrick McGorry, Josh Thomas, Louise Byrne, Jennifer Bowers, Bob Katter – Mon 9:35pm, ABC
  • Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S02E02 of 22) – Mon 9:45pm, Ch7
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S01E13 of 22) – Mon 10pm, SBS one
  • The Goldbergs (S01E15/E16) – Mon 10:40pm, Ch7
    Tuesday

  • The Roast – Tue 7:30pm, ABC2
  • The Sixties (E06 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, SBS one
  • Dancing With The Stars (S14E02) – Tue 7:30pm, Ch7
  • The Block Glasshouse – Tue 7:30pm, Ch9
  • Jamie’s Comfort Food (E04 of 6) – Tue 7:30pm, Ch10
  • The Feed – Tue 7:35pm, SBS2
  • Foreign Correspondent – Inside Out – Tue 8pm, ABC1
  • Parks and Recreation (S04E11 of 22) – Tue 8pm, SBS2
  • Changing Minds – The Inside Story (E01 of 3) #MentalAs – Tue 8:30pm, ABC
  • Good Game (S10E36) – Tue 8:30pm, ABC2
  • Insight – Marijuana Treatment – Tue 8:30pm, SBS one
  • Lost Girl (S02E05 of 22) – Tue 8:30pm, SBS2
  • NCIS (S12E02 of 24) – Tue 8:30pm, Ch10
  • Man Finds Food (E01 of 3) – Tue 8:30pm, 7mate
  • New Girl (S03E21 of 23) – Tue 8:30pm, Eleven
  • Devil’s Playground (S01 finale) – Tue 8:30pm, Showcase
  • The Bridge (S02 finale) – Tue 8:30pm, FX
  • Big Brother 2014 – Tue 8:40pm, Ch9
  • Utopia (S02E03/E04 of 6) – Tue 9:25pm, SBS2
  • At The Movies – Tue 9:30pm, ABC
  • Please Like Me (S02E09 of 10) – Tue 9:30pm, ABC2
  • Dateline – Tue 9:30pm, SBS one
  • NCIS: New Orleans (series premiere – E01 of 12) – Tue 9:30pm, Ch10
  • Back Seat Drivers (E09 of 11) – Tue 9:55pm, ABC2
  • Scandal (S03 premiere – E01 of 18) – Tue 10pm, Ch7
  • Arrow (S02E18/E19 of 23) – Tue 10:10pm, Ch9
    Wednesday

  • Sons of Anarchy (S07E05 of 13) – Wed 4:30pm/8:30pm, ABC
  • The Roast – Wed 7:30pm, ABC2
  • Wildest Islands (S02 premiere – E01 of 5) – Wed 7:30pm, SBS one
  • Border Security/The Force – Wed 7:30pm, Ch7
  • The Block Glasshouse – Wed 7:30pm, Ch9
  • The Bachelor Australia – Wed 7:30pm, Ch10
  • The Feed – Wed 7:35pm, SBS2
  • Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (S04E03) – Wed 8pm, ABC1
  • Community (S03E11 of 22) – Wed 8pm, SBS2
  • Changing Minds – The Inside Story (E02 of 3) #MentalAs – Wed 8:30pm, ABC
  • Living With The Enemy – Hunting (series finale) – Wed 8:30pm, SBS one
  • Criminal Minds (S09E17 of 24) – Wed 8:30pm, Ch7
  • Hardcore Pawn (S08E09) – Wed 8:30pm, 7mate
  • Orange is the New Black (S02 finale) – Wed 8:30pm, Showcase
  • House of Lies (S02E08 of 12) – Wed 8:30pm, FX
  • Big Brother 2014 – Wed 8:40pm, Ch9
  • Timothy #MentalAs – Wed 9:30pm, ABC
  • Salamander (series premiere – E01 of 12) – Wed 9:30pm, SBS one
  • The Good Wife (S06 premiere – E01 of 22) – Wed 9:30pm, Ch10
  • Bates Motel (E06 of 10) – Wed 11:30pm, Ch7
    Thursday

  • The Roast – Thu 7:30pm, ABC2
  • The Incredible Spice Men (series premiere – E01 of 5) – Thu 7:30pm, SBS one
  • The Block Glasshouse – Thu 7:30pm, Ch9
  • Jamie’s Comfort Food (E05 of 6) – Thu 7:30pm, Ch10
  • The Feed – Thu 7:35pm, SBS2
  • Catalyst (S14E13) – Thu 8pm, ABC
  • Changing Minds – The Inside Story (E03 of 3) #MentalAs – Thu 8:30pm, ABC
  • Yotam Ottolenghi’s Mediterranean Feast (S02E03 of 4) – Thu 8:30pm, SBS one
  • Beauty & The Geek Hit Las Vegas (S06 premiere – E01 of 10) – Thu 8:30pm, Ch7
  • Madam Secretary (S0102 of 13) – Thu 8:30pm, Ch10
  • Dating Naked (series premiere – E01 of 11) – Thu 8:30pm, Eleven
  • Grand Designs Australia (S05 premiere – E01 of 10) – Thu 8:30pm, Lifestyle
  • Hair (E04 of 6) – Thu 8:35pm, ABC2
  • Big Brother 2014 – Thu 8:40pm, Ch9
  • Drunk History (S02E05 of 10) – Thu 9pm, SBS2
  • The Agony of the Mind #MentalAs – Thu 9:30pm, ABC
  • Masters of Sex (S02E11 of 12) – Thu 9:30pm, SBS one
  • The Thursday Night Sports Show (S01E02) – Thu 9:30pm, ONE
  • Survivor: San Juan Del Sur – Blood v Water 2 (S29E03) – Thu 9:30pm, GO!
    Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S20E37) – Fri 7pm, Ch7
  • Friday Night Crack Up #MentalAs – Fri 7:30pm, ABC
  • The Roast – Fri 7:30pm, ABC2
  • The Block Glasshouse – Fri 7:30pm, Ch9
  • The Living Room (S03E33) – Fri 7:30pm, Ch10
  • Hell On Wheels (S04E05 of 13) – Fri 7:30pm, FX
  • Big Brother 2014 – Fri 8:10pm, Ch9
  • Ali G: Rezurection (series premiere – E01 of 11) – Fri 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Gracepoint (S01E02 of 10) – Fri 8:30pm, Universal
  • Nathan For You (series premiere – E01 of 8) – Fri 8:30pm, SBS2
  • The Amazing Race (S25E02 OF 10) – Fri 10:45pm, Ch7
    Saturday

  • Star Wars Rebels (series premiere – E01 of 16) – Sat 4:30pm, 7mate
  • Firies (series premiere – E01 of 10) – Sat 6pm, Ch10
  • Bondi Vet (S06E27) – Sat 6:30pm, Ch10
  • Hairy Bikers: Restoration Road Trip (series premiere – E01 of 3) – Sat 7:30pm, SBS one
  • Scott & Bailey (S04 premiere – E01 of 8) – Sat 8:30pm, ABC
  • Breaking Bad FINAL SEASON (S05pt2 premiere – E01/E02 of 8) – Sat 10:30pm, ABC

AT YOUR OWN RISK

  • Wonderland (“S02″E09 of 9 + S02 22) – Wed 8:45pm, Ch10
  • The 100 (E06 of 13) – Thu 7:30pm, Fox8

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (at any time)

  • Anger Management – Ch9
  • Bringing Sexy Back – Ch7
  • Cougar Town – Ch7
  • Kumars at No. 42 – ABC1
  • Mom – Ch9
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys – Ch7
  • Two Broke Girls – Ch9
  • Two and a Half Men- Ch9
%d bloggers like this: