2015 week 36; 28th week of 2015 ratings year.
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

[Key: #MustWatch; #MolkPicks; Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.]

MOLK RECOMMENDS

    Sunday

  • Compass (S27E25) – Sun 6:30pm, ABC
  • Bondi Rescue (S10 finale) – Sun 6:30pm, Ten
  • Welcome to Sweden (S01E09 of 10) – Sun 6:30pm, Comedy
  • Sunday Night (S15E22) – Sun 7pm, Seven
  • The Voice Australia (S04 finale) – Sun 7pm, Nine
  • Open Slather (E15 of 20) – Sun 7:30pm, Comedy
  • The Inca: Masters of the Clouds (E01 of 2) – Sun 7:35pm, SBS
  • Grand Designs (S14 finale) – Sun 7:40pm, ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars (S15E07) – Sun 8pm, Seven
  • Vera (E02 of 4) – Sun 8:30pm, ABC
  • Countdown: Do Yourself A Favour – Sun 8:30pm, ABC2
  • CSI: Cyber (S01E12 of 13) – Sun 8:30pm, Ten
  • 60 Minutes (S41E31) – Sun 9:30pm, Nine
  • Bones (S10E21 of 22) – Sun 10pm, Seven
  • A.D.: Kingdom & Empire (E09/E10 of 12) – Sun 10:30pm, Nine
  • House of Lies (S03E08 of 12) – Sun 10:20pm, Eleven
    Monday

  • Stalker (E18 of 20) – Mon 12:20am, Nine
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S02E27) – Mon 6:30pm, Comedy
  • The Hotplate (S01E16) – Mon 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Great Australian Spelling Bee (S01E09) – Mon 7:30pm, Ten
  • Show Me A Hero (E03 of 6) – Mon 7:30pm, showcase
  • Is Sugar the New Fat? – Sun 7:35pm, SBS
  • Australian Story: Grand Designs (Colette Dinnigan) – Mon 8pm, ABC
  • Four Corners: 7 Eleven – The Price of Convenience – Mon 8:30pm, ABC
  • Humans (S01E05 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, ABC2
  • The Island with Bear Grylls: Women’s Island (S01E05 of 6) – Mon 8:30pm, SBS
  • Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (S02E06 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, Seven
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S03E17 of 20) – Mon 8:30pm, Ten
  • Ray Donovan (S03E08 of 12) – Mon 8:30pm, showcase
  • House Husbands (S04E04 of 10) – Mon 8:45pm, Nine
  • Media Watch – Mon 9:20pm, ABC
  • The Island with Bear Grylls: Men’s Island (S01E05 of 6) – Mon 8:30pm, SBS
  • Q&A: Naomi Klein, Miroslav Volf, Tariq Ali, Laurie Penny, Tom Switzer – Mon 9:35pm, ABC
  • The Blacklist (S02 finale) – Mon 9:30pm, Seven
  • Under the Dome (S03E11 of 13) – Mon 10:30pm, Ten
  • Hannibal (S02E08 of 13) – Mon 11:30pm, Seven
    Tuesday

  • Sammy J and Randy in Rickett’s Lane (6 eps) – Tue, ABC iview
  • Who Do You Think You Are?: Dawn Fraser (S07E05 of 8) – Tue 7:30pm, SBS
  • The Hotplate (S01E17) – Tue 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Great Australian Spelling Bee (S01E10) – Tue 7:30pm, Ten
  • The Brink (E09 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, showcase
  • Pawn Stars Australia (E08 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, A&E
  • Foreign Correspondent: The Trump Show – Tue 8pm, ABC
  • Restoration Australia (series premiere – E01 of 7) – Tue 8:30pm, ABC
  • Insight: 22 – Tue 8:30pm, SBS
  • Notorious (series premiere – E01 of 6) – Tue 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Winners and Losers (S04E25 of 26) – Tue 8:30pm, Seven
  • Bondi Ink Tattoo (E06 of 10) – Tue 8:30pm, Ten
  • Good Game (S11E29 of 43) – Tue 8:40pm, ABC2
  • The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (E05 of 6) – Tue 9:05pm, ABC2
  • Dateline – Tue 9:30pm, SBS
  • Holland’s Hope (series premiere – E01 of 8) – Tue 9:30pm, SBS2
  • Chicago Fire (S03E03/E04 of 23) – Tue 9:30pm, Seven
  • CSI (S15E07/E08 of 18) – Tue 10pm, Nine
  • Archer (S05E08 of 13) – Tue 10:15pm, ABC2
  • Rectify (S03E03 of 6) – Tue 10:30pm, SBS
    Wednesday

  • The Hotplate (S01 finale) – Wed 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Bachelor Australia (S03E11) – Wed 7:30pm, Ten
  • How Not To Behave: The Workplace (E08 of 15) – Wed 8pm, ABC
  • The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S01 finale) – Wed 8:30pm, ABC
  • Margaret Pomeranz Presents… – Wed 8:30pm, Masterpiece
  • Charlie’s Chelsea Garden (E02 of 2) – Wed 8:30pm, Lifestyle
  • 24 Hours in Police Custody (E05 of 8) – Wed 8:35pm, SBS
  • Utopia (S02E03 of 8) – Wed 9pm, ABC
  • Aquarius (series premiere – E03/E04 of 13) – Wed 9:30pm, Seven
  • Bosch (S01E07 of 10) – Wed 9:40pm, SBS
  • The Mysteries of Laura (S01E11 of 22) – Wed 10:35pm, Nine
    Thursday

  • The Bachelor Australia (S03E12) – Thu 7:30pm, Ten
  • Penny Dreadful (S02 finale) – Thu 7:30pm, showcase
  • Who’s Been Sleeping At My Place (S03 finale) – Thu 8pm, ABC
  • Rachel Khoo’s Kitchen Notebook Melbourne (S01E07 of 8) – Thu 8pm, SBS
  • Dara O Briain’s School of Hard Sums (E16 of 18) – Thu 8pm, SBS2
  • Screen (S01E21) – Thu 8pm, Foxtel Arts
  • The Honourable Woman (E03 of 8) – Thu 8:30pm, ABC
  • Ainsley Harriott’s Street Food (E05 of 9) – Thu 8:30pm, SBS
  • Restaurant Revolution (S01E09 of 10) – Thu 8:30pm, Seven
  • Catastrophe (E03 of 6) – Thu 9:30pm, ABC
  • Masters of Sex (S03E05 of 10) – Thu 9:30pm, SBS
  • Bespoke (series premiere – E01 of 3) – Thu 10pm, ABC
  • Sexy Beasts (E04 of 6) – Thu 10:05pm, ABC2
  • Zoo (S01E10 of 13) – Thu 10:30pm, Ch10
    Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S21E31) – Fri 7pm, Seven
  • The Classic Car Show (E02 of 13) – Fri 7:30pm, SBS
  • The Living Room (S04E30) – Fri 7:30pm, Ten
  • Close Up Kings (E04 of 8) – Fri 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Outsiders with Darren McMullan (series premiere – E01 of 6) – Fri 9:30pm, ABC2
  • 12 Monkeys (S01E10 of 13) – Fri 9:30pm, SBS2
    Saturday

  • Good Game SP (S06E29 of 42) – Sat 9am, ABC3
  • Far Flung with Gary Mehigan (S01 finale) – Sat 6pm, Ten
  • Gardening Australia (S26E27) – Sat 6:30pm, ABC
  • Last Tango in Halifax (S03E04 of 6) – Sat 7:30pm, ABC

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Extant (S02E08 of 13) – Mon 9:35pm, Eleven
  • Red Band Society (E02 of 13) – Wed 12:30am, Seven
  • The NRL Footy Show (BNE/SYD) – Thu 9:40pm, Nine
  • Zero Hour (E07 of 13) – Fri 12am, Seven

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Anger Management
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
%d bloggers like this: