2015 week 38; 30th week of 2015 ratings year.
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

[Key: #MustWatch; #MolkPicks; Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.]

MOLK RECOMMENDS

    Sunday

  • Compass (S27E27) – Sun 6:30pm, ABC
  • Scorpion (S01E12 of 22) – Sun 6:30pm, Ten
  • The X Factor Australia (S06 premiere) – Sun 7pm, Seven
  • The Block (S11E05) – Sun 7pm, Nine
  • Open Slather (E12 of 20) – Sun 7:30pm, Comedy
  • Vera (E04 of 4) – Sun 8:30pm, ABC
  • Sunday Best: Paul Kelly: Stories of Me – Sun 8:30pm, ABC2
  • 60 Minutes (S41E33) – Sun 8:30pm, Nine
  • Peter Allen: Not the Boy Next Door – Sun 8:40pm, Seven
  • House of Lies (S03E10 of 12) – Sun 10:15pm, Eleven
  • A.D.: Kingdom & Empire (E11 of 12) – Sun 10:40pm, Nine
  • Stalker (series finale) – Sun 11:40pm, Nine
    Monday

  • The Chase Australia (series premiere) – Mon 5pm, Seven
  • Vaccines: Calling The Shots – Mon 7:30pm, SBS
  • The X Factor Australia (S06E02) – Mon 7:30pm, Seven
  • The Block (S11E06) – Mon 7:30pm, Nine
  • Show Me A Hero (E05 of 6) – Mon 7:30pm, showcase
  • Australian Story: Lexie’s Village – Mon 8pm, ABC
  • Four Corners: Escape from ISIS – Mon 8:30pm, ABC
  • Humans (S01E07 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, ABC2
  • Is Binge Drinking Really That Bad? – Mon 8:30pm, SBS
  • Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (S02E07 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, Seven
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S03E19 of 20) – Mon 8:30pm, Ten
  • Ray Donovan (S03E10 of 12) – Mon 8:30pm, showcase
  • House Husbands (S04E06 of 10) – Mon 8:45pm, Nine
  • What Really Happens In Thailand (series premiere – E01 of 6) – Mon 9:10pm, Seven
  • Media Watch – Mon 9:20pm, ABC
  • The Island with Bear Grylls: Reunion (series premiere – E01 of 6) – Mon 9:30pm, SBS
  • Episodes (S04E02 of 9) – Mon 9:30pm, BBC First
  • Q&A: Joan Baez, Michael Keenan, Terri Butler, Tim Costello, Rowan Dean – Mon 9:35pm, ABC
  • Under the Dome (S03/series finale) – Mon 10:30pm, Ten
  • Hannibal (S02E10 of 13) – Tue 12:10am, Seven
    Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are?: Greig Pickhaver (S07E07 of 8) – Tue 7:30pm, SBS
  • The X Factor Australia (S06E03) – Tue 7:30pm, Seven
  • The Block (S11E07) – Tue 7:30pm, Nine
  • Ballers (series premiere – E01 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, showcase
  • Pawn Stars Australia (S01E09 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, A&E
  • Foreign Correspondent: Doctor Dim Dim – Tue 8pm, ABC
  • Restoration Australia (E03 of 7) – Tue 8:30pm, ABC
  • Good Game (S11E31 of 43) – Tue 8:30pm, ABC2
  • Insight: Fight Club – Tue 8:30pm, SBS
  • Notorious (E03 of 6) – Tue 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Bondi Ink Tattoo (E08 of 10) – Tue 8:30pm, Ten
  • 800 Words (series premiere – E01 of 13) – Tue 8:40pm, Seven
  • David Attenborough’s Life Story (E03 of 6) – Tue 8:40pm, Nine
  • Dateline: Allow Me To Die – Tue 9:30pm, SBS
  • Holland’s Hope (E03 of 8) – Tue 9:30pm, SBS2
  • CSI (S15E10 of 18) – Tue 9:50pm, Nine
  • Archer (S05E10 of 13) – Tue 10:25pm, ABC2
  • Rectify (S03E05 of 6) – Tue 10:35pm, SBS
  • Chicago Fire (S03E07 of 23) – Tue 10:40pm, Seven
    Wednesday

  • The X Factor Australia (S06E04) – Wed 7:30pm, Seven
  • The Block (S11E08) – Wed 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Bachelor Australia (S03E15) – Wed 7:30pm, Ten
  • How Not To Behave: Money (E10 of 15) – Wed 8pm, ABC
  • Gruen (S12E02 of 13) – Wed 8:30pm, ABC
  • Margaret Pomeranz Presents… – Wed 8:30pm, Masterpiece
  • 24 Hours in Police Custody (E07 of 8) – Wed 8:40pm, SBS
  • Celebrity Apprentice Australia (S03 premiere – E01 of 10) – Wed 8:40pm, Nine
  • Utopia (S02E05 of 8) – Wed 9:05pm, ABC
  • Bosch (S01E09 of 10) – Wed 9:40pm, SBS
  • Hawaii Five-O (S05E18 of 25) – Wed 10:30pm, Ten
  • Aquarius (E06 of 13) – Wed 10:50pm, Seven
  • The Mysteries of Laura (S01E14 of 22) – Wed 11:10pm, Nine
    Thursday

  • The X Factor Australia (S06E05) – Thu 7:30pm, Seven
  • King’s Cross ER (S04E02) – Thu 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Bachelor Australia (S03 finale) – Thu 7:30pm, Ten
  • The Chaser’s Media Circus (S02E02 of 12) – Thu 8pm, ABC
  • Dara O Briain’s School of Hard Sums (E18 of 18) – Thu 8pm, SBS2
  • Screen (S01E23) – Thu 8pm, Foxtel Arts
  • The Honourable Woman (E05 of 8) – Thu 8:30pm, ABC
  • Ainsley Harriott’s Street Food (E07 of 9) – Thu 8:30pm, SBS
  • The Punk Syndrome – Thu 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA (S06E02 of 16) – Thu 8:50pm, Seven
  • Catastrophe (E05 of 6) – Thu 9:30pm, ABC
  • Masters of Sex (S03E05 of 10) – Thu 9:30pm, SBS
  • Bespoke (E03 of 3) – Thu 10pm, ABC
  • Sexy Beasts (E06 of 6) – Thu 10:05pm, ABC2
  • Grimm (S04E02 0f 22) – Thu 10:30pm, Seven
  • Zoo (S01E12 of 13) – Thu 11pm, Ten
    Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S21E33) – Fri 7pm, Seven
  • The Classic Car Show (E04 of 13) – Fri 7:30pm, SBS
  • The Living Room (S04E32) – Fri 7:30pm, Ten
  • Close Up Kings (E06 of 8) – Fri 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Outsiders with Darren McMullan (E03 of 6) – Fri 9:30pm, ABC2
  • 12 Monkeys (S01E12 of 13) – Fri 9:30pm, SBS2
    Saturday

  • Good Game SP (S06E31 of 42) – Sat 9am, ABC3
  • Bondi Vet (S07E20) – Sat 6pm, Ten
  • Gardening Australia (S26E29) – Sat 6:30pm, ABC
  • Last Tango in Halifax (S03 finale) – Sat 7:30pm, ABC

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Extant (S02E10 of 13) – Mon 9:35pm, Eleven
  • Red Band Society (E04 of 13) – Wed 12:30am, Seven
  • The NRL Footy Show (BNE/SYD) – Thu 9:40pm, Nine
  • Zero Hour (E09 of 13) – Fri 12:15am, Seven

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Anger Management
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
%d bloggers like this: