2015 week 37; 29th week of 2015 ratings year.
All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

[Key: #MustWatch; #MolkPicks; Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.]

MOLK RECOMMENDS

    Sunday

  • Compass (S27E26) – Sun 6:30pm, ABC
  • Scorpion (series return – S01E11 of 22) – Sun 6:30pm, Ten
  • Welcome to Sweden (S01 finale) – Sun 6:30pm, Comedy
  • Sunday Night (S15 finale) – Sun 7pm, Seven
  • The Block (S11 premiere) – Sun 7pm, Nine
  • Open Slather (E11 of 20) – Sun 7:30pm, Comedy
  • The Inca: Masters of the Clouds (E02 of 2) – Sun 7:35pm, SBS
  • Dancing With The Stars (S15E08) – Sun 8pm, Seven
  • 60 Minutes (S41E32) – Sun 8:20pm, Nine
  • Vera (E03 of 4) – Sun 8:30pm, ABC
  • Sunday Best: The Sunnyboy – Sun 8:30pm, ABC2
  • CSI: Cyber (S01 finale) – Sun 8:30pm, Ten
  • Bones (S10E22 of 22) – Sun 10pm, Seven
  • A.D.: Kingdom & Empire (E11 of 12) – Sun 10:30pm, Nine
  • House of Lies (S03E09 of 12) – Sun 10:30pm, Eleven
  • Stalker (E19 of 20) – Sun 11:30pm, Nine
    Monday

  • Dancing With The Stars (S15 finale) – Mon 7:30pm, Seven
  • The Block (S11E02) – Mon 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Great Australian Spelling Bee (S01E11) – Mon 7:30pm, Ten
  • Show Me A Hero (E04 of 6) – Mon 7:30pm, showcase
  • Allergies: Modern Life and Me – Mon 7:35pm, SBS
  • Australian Story: Wendy’s Way – Mon 8pm, ABC
  • Four Corners: The Truth About Halal – Mon 8:30pm, ABC
  • Humans (S01E06 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, ABC2
  • The Island with Bear Grylls: Women’s Island (S01 finale) – Mon 8:30pm, SBS
  • Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (S02E07 of 8) – Mon 8:30pm, Seven
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S03E18 of 20) – Mon 8:30pm, Ten
  • Ray Donovan (S03E09 of 12) – Mon 8:30pm, showcase
  • House Husbands (S04E05 of 10) – Mon 8:45pm, Nine
  • Media Watch – Mon 9:20pm, ABC
  • The Island with Bear Grylls: Men’s Island (S01 finale) – Mon 9:30pm, SBS
  • Episodes (S04 premiere – E01 of 9) – Mon 9:30pm, BBC First
  • Q&A: Mike Baird, Chris Bowen, Helen Joyce, Geoffrey Robertson, Catherine Livingstone – Mon 9:35pm, ABC
  • Under the Dome (S03E12 of 13) – Mon 10:30pm, Ten
  • Hannibal (S02E09 of 13) – Mon 11:30pm, Seven
    Tuesday

  • Who Do You Think You Are?: Peter Rowsthorn (S07E06 of 8) – Tue 7:30pm, SBS
  • The Block (S11E03) – Tue 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Great Australian Spelling Bee (S01 finale) – Tue 7:30pm, Ten
  • The Brink (E10 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, showcase
  • Pawn Stars Australia (E09 of 10) – Tue 7:30pm, A&E
  • Foreign Correspondent: Tashi and the Monk – Tue 8pm, ABC
  • Restoration Australia (E02 of 7) – Tue 8:30pm, ABC
  • Good Game (S11E30 of 43) – Tue 8:30pm, ABC2
  • Insight: TBA – Tue 8:30pm, SBS
  • Notorious (E02 of 6) – Tue 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Winners and Losers (S04 finale) – Tue 8:30pm, Seven
  • Bondi Ink Tattoo (E07 of 10) – Tue 8:30pm, Ten
  • David Attenborough’s Life Story (E01 of 6) – Tue 8:40pm, Nine
  • The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (E06 of 6) – Tue 9pm, ABC2
  • Dateline – Tue 9:30pm, SBS
  • Holland’s Hope (E02 of 8) – Tue 9:30pm, SBS2
  • Chicago Fire (S03E05/E06 of 23) – Tue 9:30pm, Seven
  • CSI (S15E09/E10 of 18) – Tue 9:50pm, Nine
  • Archer (S05E09 of 13) – Tue 10:15pm, ABC2
  • Rectify (S03E04 of 6) – Tue 10:30pm, SBS
    Wednesday

  • The Block (S11E04) – Wed 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Bachelor Australia (S03E13) – Wed 7:30pm, Ten
  • How Not To Behave: The Body (E09 of 15) – Wed 8pm, ABC
  • Gruen (S12 premiere – E01 of 13) – Wed 8:30pm, ABC
  • Margaret Pomeranz Presents… – Wed 8:30pm, Masterpiece
  • 24 Hours in Police Custody (E06 of 8) – Wed 8:40pm, SBS
  • David Attenborough’s Life Story (E02 of 6) – Wed 8:40pm, Nine
  • Utopia (S02E04 of 8) – Wed 9pm, ABC
  • Bosch (S01E08 of 10) – Wed 9:40pm, SBS
  • The Mysteries of Laura (S01E12/E13 of 22) – Wed 9:50pm, Nine
  • Aquarius (E05 of 13) – Wed 10:30pm, Seven
  • Hawai’i Five-O (series return – S05E17 of 25) – Wed 10:30pm, Ten
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (series premiere) – Wed 11:30pm, Eleven
    Thursday

  • King’s Cross ER (S04 premiere) – Thu 7:30pm, Nine
  • The Bachelor Australia (S03E14) – Thu 7:30pm, Ten
  • The Chaser’s Media Circus (S02 premiere – E01 of 12) – Thu 8pm, ABC
  • Rachel Khoo’s Kitchen Notebook Melbourne (S01 finale) – Thu 8pm, SBS
  • Dara O Briain’s School of Hard Sums (E17 of 18) – Thu 8pm, SBS2
  • Screen (S01E22) – Thu 8pm, Foxtel Arts
  • The Honourable Woman (E04 of 8) – Thu 8:30pm, ABC
  • Ainsley Harriott’s Street Food (E06 of 9) – Thu 8:30pm, SBS
  • Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA (S06 premiere – E01 of 16) – Thu 8:30pm, Seven
  • Catastrophe (E04 of 6) – Thu 9:30pm, ABC
  • Masters of Sex (S03E05 of 10) – Thu 9:30pm, SBS
  • Restaurant Revolution (S01 finale) – Thu 9:30pm, Seven
  • Bespoke (E02 of 3) – Thu 10pm, ABC
  • Sexy Beasts (E05 of 6) – Thu 10:05pm, ABC2
  • Grimm (S04 premiere – E01 0f 22) – Thu 10:30pm, Seven
  • Zoo (S01E11 of 13) – Thu 11pm, Ten
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – Thu 11:20pm, Eleven
    Friday

  • Better Homes and Gardens (S21E32) – Fri 7pm, Seven
  • The Classic Car Show (E03 of 13) – Fri 7:30pm, SBS
  • The Living Room (S04E31) – Fri 7:30pm, Ten
  • Close Up Kings (E05 of 8) – Fri 8:30pm, SBS2
  • Outsiders with Darren McMullan (E02 of 6) – Fri 9:30pm, ABC2
  • 12 Monkeys (S01E11 of 13) – Fri 9:30pm, SBS2
    Saturday

  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – Sat 12:10pm, Eleven
  • Good Game SP (S06E30 of 42) – Sat 9am, ABC3
  • Bondi Vet (series return – S07E19) – Sat 6pm, Ten
  • Gardening Australia (S26E28) – Sat 6:30pm, ABC
  • Last Tango in Halifax (S03E05 of 6) – Sat 7:30pm, ABC

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Extant (S02E09 of 13) – Mon 9:35pm, Eleven
  • Red Band Society (E03 of 13) – Wed 12:30am, Seven
  • The NRL Footy Show (BNE/SYD) – Thu 9:40pm, Nine
  • Zero Hour (E08 of 13) – Fri 12am, Seven

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of…
  • Anger Management
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown’s Boys
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
%d bloggers like this: